Domino’s Pizza number of stores in select markets

| Updated: December 13, 2018 |

Number of Domino’s Pizza Stores in Select Markets 2014-2017

The following table shows the number of Domino’s Pizza Stores in select markets from 2014 to 2017.

Domino's number of stores in select markets 2014-2017
Market/Year2017201620152014
India11261106989830
UK1042947868811
Mexico701655622604
Australia670623571547
Turkey508477460425
Japan503472432405
Canada472438417386
South KOrea444433402354
France370325259239
Netherlands242313176158

The total number of Domino’s Pizza stores open internationally was  9269. India, UK and Mexico are three markets with largest number of Domino’s Pizza stores. In 2017, India had 1126 Domino’s Pizza Stores which was 20 higher than the previous year. There was an increase of 95 stores in UK where the total number of stores reached 1042 from 947 in 2016.

Sources:

Data from annual reports of Domino’s Pizza.

Abhijeet Pratap

I am Abhijeet Pratap, editor of notesmatic. I am an MBA with marketing (major). Apart from writing on various topics in business management, marketing and English literature, I like to read and write about technology.

Leave a Comment